You are viewing Halfway Houses, Witham St. Hughs parish, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire. The main page on halfwayhouses.uk is Halfway Houses, Swale, Kent.Back to Halfway Houses
←Back to overview
Crime · Halfway Houses

Reported crime in the parish of Witham St. Hughs

202 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Witham St. Hughs, which includes Halfway Houses. There are no separate figures for Halfway Houses. What each figure covers

Total incidents
202
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9547%
Anti social behaviour4020%
Other theft168%
Criminal damage and arson147%
Vehicle crime136%
Public order84%
Burglary63%
Shoplifting52%
Bicycle theft21%
Drugs21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences86116971147671395
Anti social behaviour75111124622840
Other theft4131113216
Criminal damage and arson1242111214
Vehicle crime11312513
Public order2211118
Burglary21216
Shoplifting11215
Bicycle theft22
Drugs112
Robbery11
Total211916141514151218131728202
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Halfway Houses, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,652.